17 September–18 October 2014

Leonard Brown, Extra Ordinaray Painting



6 August–13 September 2014

Teo Treloar, Dark Matter


6 August–13 September 2014

William Yang, My Generation


25 June–2 August 2014

Katarina Vesterberg, A Temporal View


14 May–21 June 2014

Ian Friend, A Precipitation of Fallen Angels


2 April–3 May 2014

Anna Carey, Preludes


2 April–3 May 2014

Micheal Cook, Majority Rule


26 February–29 March 2014

Deborah Walker, Daemons and Deities


15 November–21 December

Lincoln Austin, Behind the Lines


9 October–9 November 2013

The Unusual Suspects V

Lincoln Austin, Leonard Brown, Ian Friend, Denise Green,
Teo Treloar, Kenji Uranishi and Katarina Vesterberg


28 August–28 September 2013

John Panting, A record of structure


24 July–24 August 2013

Fiona Foley, Retro-active: A 25 year retrospective


5 June–13 July 2013

Ömie Artists, Suja's Daughters


3–27 April 2013

Sam Bullock, Latin America in Focus


20 February–23 March 2013

Leonard Brown, Ikonodule


4–22 December 2012

Michael Cook, Civilised



4–22 December 2012

Kenji Uranishi, Sanctuary



31 October–1 December 2012

Pamela See, Coverage



26 September–27 October 2012

Ian Friend, Matter and Memory: The Brisbane Years 1997–2012



18 July–18 August 2012

Tony Coleing, 1st bytes and last bits



18 July–18 August 2012

Tony Coleing and Stephen Killick, The Thick Plottens—Collaborative Sculptures from 2001



13 June–14 July 2012

Michel Tuffery, Siamani Samoa



9 May–9 June 2012

Katarina Vesterberg, Bodies without Surface



4 April–5 May 2012

Fiona Foley, Flotsam and Jetsam


29 February–31 March 2012

Denise Green, Roses, Stems, Thorns


19 October–26 November 2011

Leonard Brown, The Familiar Perpendicular


14 September–15 October 2011

Lincoln Austin, Wayward


10 August–10 September 2011

Stephen Bird, Staffordshire Psycho


10 August–10 September 2011

Sean Phillips, e-books, kiss-boxes and captive women


10 August–10 September 2011

William Yang, Hands


6 July–6 August 2011

Mostyn Bramley-Moore, Familiar Unfamiliar


1 June–2 July 2011

Sam Bullock, Wild International


27 April–28 May 2011

Michael Cook, Uninhabited


23 March–23 April 2011

Dennis Nona, Malu Sara (Deep Sea Tern)


25 February–19 March 2011

• Akay Koo’ila  •  Janet Koongotema •

Wanchinth Ma’ Min (Hand Beautiful)


17 November–18 December 2010

• Lincoln Austin  •  Leonard Brown • Maria Butcher •  Ian Friend  •
•  Elizabeth Giblet • Minnie Pascoe • Susie Pascoe • Doris Platt •
• Pamela See  •  Katarina Vesterberg •

The Unusual Suspects IV


13 October–6 November 2010

Stephen Killick, Simple Signs


15 September–9 October 2010

Aurukun Artists, Ach-umpan


18 August–11 September 2010

Michael Cook, Through My Eyes

Girringun Artists, Fibre Works


21 July–14 August  2010

Pamela See, The Fold


23 June–17 July 2010

Ian Friend, Tracing the Paths of Memory


26 May–19 June 2010

Fiona Foley, Circumspect Circumstances


28 April–22 May 2010

Katarina Vesterberg, Estuary


31 March–24 April 2010

Samantha Hobson, My Country ... My Land


3–27 March 2010

Leonard Brown, I Promised a Rainbow


11 November–5 December 2009

Tom Risley, Still Life with Paint


14 October–7 November 2009

William Yang, My Uncle’s Murder and Other Stories


16 September–10 October 2009

Lincoln Austin, As Far as I Can See


19 August–12 September 2009

Sam Bullock, Revolution in Motion


15 July–8 August 2009

Aurukun Artists, Yuk Wiy Min (Wood and Other Things)


10 June–4 July 2009

Sean Phillips, Oh that I were where I would be



10 June–4 July 2009

Pamela See, Kenji Uranishi and Deborah Walker, Spectral Bequest
 


 


1 May–6 June 2009

Rosella Namok, Ngatangku Ngaachi (My Country)



1–25 April 2009

Dennis Nona, Muluka Pyban (Passing Down)


4–28 March 2009

Leonard Brown, In the eternal now



26 November–20 December 2008

Lockhart River 'Old Girls', Ngana ku'unchikamu miintha mutpulu ma'upina
(We ‘Old Girls’ make good paintings together)


29 October–22 November 2008

Mostyn Bramley-Moore, Saga


1–25 October 2008

Lincoln Austin, Inside Out

Ian Friend, A voice of floating silence


3–27 September 2008

Samantha Hobson, Life is our land ... our culture


30 July–30 August 2008

Aurukun Artists, Wiy min yumpan ngamp (We made all this)


25 June–19 July 2008

Leonard Brown, Three four sixteen eighty and a hundred


28 May–21 June 2008

Fiona Foley, Sea of Love


30 April–24 May 2008

Katarina Vesterberg, Homelands


2–26 April 2008

Tony Coleing, Weather or not



5–29 March 2008

Fiona Omeenyo, Mepla Sandbeach People


6 February–1 March 2008

Arthur Koo'ekka Pambegan Jr, Walkan-aw and Kalben


14 November–8 December 2007

Alick Tipoti, Malungu (From the Sea)


17 October–10 November 2007

Robert Hirschmann and Kim Westcott, North by North-East


19 September–13 October 2007

Lincoln Austin, Still Moving


22 August–15 September 2007

Sam Bullock, World Reflections


4 July–11 August 2007

Mostyn Bramley-Moore, Leonard Brown, Ian Friend, Fiona Foley, Alick Tipoti and Katarina Vesterberg, The Unusual Suspects III


16 May–16 August 2007

Tom Risley, Family Crests and Tablets


18 April–12 May 2007

Rosella Namok, Ngaachi Bla Mepla (Our Country)


21 March–14 April 2007

Katarina Vesterberg, Reverie


21 February–17 March 2007

Leonard Brown, Petrified Time: paintings and monoprints


6 December–23 December 2006

Leonard Brown, Dennis Nona, Alick Tipoti and Kim Westcott, Into the Mystic: Black and White Prints


8 November–2 December 2006

Fiona Omeenyo, Big Step


11 October–5 November 2006

Fiona Foley, Black Friday


6 September–7 October 2006

Samantha Hobson, Land to Sea


26 July–19 August 2006

Stephen Killick, Comic Division


28 June–22 July 2006

Mostyn Bramley-Moore, Poco Mosso


7–24 June 2006

Aurukun Men, Sculptures
Aurukun Women, Fibre Works


19 April–20 May 2006

Tony Coleing, 27 Days


1 March–1 April 2006

Adrian King, My Family, My Home
Maureen Sandy, Antbits
Phillip Sandy, Creatures


13–24 December 2005

Craig Koomeeta, Paintings and Sculptures


16 November–10 December 2005

Silas Hobson, Coming Together


19 October–12 November 2005

Lincoln Austin, Relating the Matter


21 September–15 October 2005

Leonard Brown, In the Steppes of Central Asia
Sean Phillips, Night Writing


24 August–17 September 2005

Lisa Michl, Pinarrinch


13 July–13 August 2005

Sam Bullock, Through the Mind's Eye


8 June–9 July 2005

Fiona Omeenyo, Mepla Go Long Way


4 May–4 June 2005

Katarina Vesterberg, Seaborne


30 March–30 April 2005

Rosella Namok, My Puuya ... my life essence


23 February–26 March 2005

Fiona Foley, No Shades of White
Aurukun Artists, Paintings and Sculptures


24 November–11 December 2004

Tony Coleing, Just Words I Heard


20 October–13 November 2004

Deborah Walker, Clouds and Shadows
Old Asmat Shields—From the Dunlop Collection


22 September–16 October 2004

Todd Hunter, New Paintings


28 July–21 August 2004

Abbas Mehran, Chapter One
Krista Berga, It’s a Wonderful Life


30 June–24 July 2004

Stephen Killick, Elective Horizon


26 May–26 June 2004

Leonard Brown, Brisbane or the Bush
Lincoln Austin, Space Invaders


28 April–22 May 2004

Adrian King, Mepla Go Fishing
Fiona Omeenyo, Journey On


31 March–24 April 2004

Mostyn Bramley-Moore, Red Velvet
Joe Ngallametta, Kang’khan Brothers


10–27 March 2004

Rosella Namok, Kungkay Ma (Up North)


4 February–6 March 2004

Nicholas Hutcheson, All That Remains


19 November–13 December 2003

Lincoln Austin, Mostyn Bramley-Moore, Leonard Brown, Ian Friend, The Unusual Suspects


15 October–8 November 2003

Katarina Vesterberg, A Stranger’s Beach


17 September–11 October 2003

Samantha Hobson, Kalmaa-na waympa wimpa (From the Bush to the Sand Beach)
Year 4–7 students of the Lockhart River Primary School, Mepla ... is us


22 August–13 September 2003

Kim Westcott, Anabranch


AT THE OLD PROE STREET GALLERY

28 May–28 June 2003

Fiona Omeenyo, Wunnem Me For


9 April–10 May 2003

Fiona Foley, Samsara


19 March–15 April 2003

Sam Bullock, The Human Experience


26 February–15 March 2003

Ian Friend, Joy at Death Itself


22 January–22 February 2003

Leonard Brown, Paintings: Old and New


22 November–18 December 2002

Kim Westcott, Jane Hall, Fiona Foley, Leonard Brown, Far From Home


30 August–25 September 2002

Rosella Namok, Happen' This Way


2 August–28 August 2002

Silas Hobson, Something Out There


5 July–31 July 2002

Leonard Brown, Songs of Ascent and Descent: paintings and collages


7 June–3 July 2002

Lockhart River art gang: (Samantha Hobson, Silas Hobson, Adrian King, Rosella Namok
and Fiona Omeenyo), Message Stick: Journey’s End


10 May–5 June 2002

Katarina Vesterberg, Objective desire


5 April–8 May 2002

Sam Bullock, Dreams and Realities


8 March–3 April 2002

Craig Koomeeta, North-West
Adrian King, North-East


23 November–21 December 2001

Andrea Higgins, Shayne Higson, Virginia Wallace-Crabbe, Contact


26 October–21 November 2001

Abbas Mehran, Searching into the past


28 September–24 October 2001

Fiona Omeenyo, My Story: Miiku, Parrot Sisters and Kuchuutu


31 August–26 September 2001

Ray Cook, The History of Love


3–29 August 2001

Deborah Walker, Happiness


6 July–1 August 2001

Tony Coleing, are you receiving me?


8 June–4 July 2001

Rosella Namok, mepla sarbie paint


20 April–19 May 2001

Leonard Brown, Love Life Paintings


16 March–18 April 2001

Mostyn Bramley-Moore, Weather


9 February–14 March 2001

Jane Hall, escapes


3 January–8 February 2001

Deborah Walker, Kim Westcott, Belinda Peel, Tony Coleing, Cameron Trethowan, Close to home


24 November–22 December 2000

George Gittoes, Across the Lines


27 October–22 November 2000

William Yang, Images


29 September–25 October 2000

John Nelson, Little Murders
Barbara Heath, Guardian Spirits


25 August–27 September 2000

Todd Hunter, New Paintings


21 July–23 August 2000

Sam Bullock, Stories and Observations


16 June–19 July 2000

Krista Berga, Everything Awake: New Paintings


12 May–14 June 2000

Samantha Hobson, From the Top


8 April–10 May 2000

Jane Hall, Deborah Walker, Kim Westcott, William Yang, Group Exhibition #2


3 March–5 April 2000

Krista Berga, George Gittoes, Todd Hunter, Virginia Wallace-Crabbe, Inaugural Exhibition